Showing 23 results

Archival description
Thomson, Stuart Image
Print preview

23 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects

Vancouver Rowing Club Rugby Team

Group portrait showing left to right: (back row): C.S. (Bimbo) Sweeny, H. Payne, H. Atkinson, J. Ross, J. Bain, A. Mitchell, J. Patterson and J. Harmer; (middle row): A. Lungley, D. Rush, T. Roxborough, J.L. Robertson, E. Carter, T. Morran and R. ...

Occasional Rugby Club 1935-36

Group portrait showing left to right: (back row): S. Covernton, B. Mackedie, F. Phillips, D. Brown, R. Hanbury, J. Calland, K. Mercer, C. White, C. Allen and G. Brand; (front row): O. Wooten, B. Whitcroft, M. Owen, B. Hanbury, H. Cameron, W. Murra...

Vancouver Rep. Rugby Team 1935

Group portrait showing left to right: (back row): M. Crehan, J. Robertson, G. Smith, B. Fulton, T. Ferris, J. Callan, G. Shaw, B. Hanbury, R. Mitchell, B. Normington and P. Tees; (front row): D. Doidge, R. Kinninmont, V. Lester, B. Duncan, B. Barr...

Ex Magee Rugby Team - Winners Miller Cup 1932-33-34

Group portrait showing left to right: (back row): J. Hillier, L. Wright, S. Marrion, A. Applegarth, K. farina, D. Matheson, J. Kent, P. Ford, R. Pearson, T. Ferris, Hoy Cameron; (front row): R. Gregg, J. Claerke, R. Cotton, Y. Ono, F. Lightheart, ...

Meraloma Rugby Team 1933

Group portrait taken at Douglas Parkshowing left to right: (back row): H. Oakenfal, W. Barker, Elliott, Garvin, Fairhall, P. Wilson, G. Humphries, E. Cameron, J. Austin; (front row): Wight, Quartermain, Hammond, Lythgoe, Lawrence, Whitcroft and Fe...

North Vancouver All Blacks Rugby Team 1933

Group portrait showing left to right: (back row): W. Duncan, J. Mavety and V. Mercer; (middle row): E.E. Sykes, R. Fraser, G. Smith, J. Shaw, Glen Smith, G. Wilson, V. Lester and Don Doige; (front row): T. Fraser, R. Kinninmont, D. Carey, T. Roxbu...

Vancouver Rowing Club Rugby Team

Group protrait showing left to right: (back row): K. McIntyre, R. Stacey, F. Garvey, B.G. Parker; (middle row): J. Hope, R. Clarke, F. Coleman, J. Greenwood, D. Harker, D. Goepel; (front row): M.J. Crehan, J. Ingles, M. Clark, A. Lungley, H. Mitch...

Ex Tech Rugby Team - Champions 2nd Division 1932-33

Group portrait showing left to right (Back row): A. Blakely, H. Brockington, Buck Saunders, J. garland, C. Hills, J.S. Sinclair, N. McLeod, N. Thompson, N. Beaumont, F. Oliver, H. Rosenberg; (middle row): R. Forest, G. Fraser, R. Eveleigh, C. Reid...

Fireman's rugby football

Group portrait showing the Tisdall Cup and left to right: (back row): Tom Hoggarth, Archie McDiarmid, Tim Moffatt, Norman Fox, John Fitzpatrick, John Loftus, unknown, Charles Durant; (middle row): B.D. Moffatt, unknown, J. McLellan, unknown, Willi...