[Students and teachers in classroom at] School for Deaf and Blind [4100 West 4th Avenue]
[Students and teachers in craft work shop in] School for Deaf and Blind [4100 West 4th Avenue]
[Unidentified man at desk in] School for Deaf and Blind [4100 West 4th Avenue]
[Students and teachers in language lab at] School for Deaf and Blind [4100 West 4th Avenue]
[Unidentified man at desk in] School for Deaf and Blind [4100 West 4th Avenue]
Duffus School [of Business dance at] Alma Academy [3695 West Broadway]
Duffus School [of Business dinner at] Alma Academy [3695 West Broadway]
King George High School winners of New Zealand Shield
Maxine's Beauty School - 1936 Class [in front of 1211-1215 Bidwell Street]
Maxine's Beauty School [at 1211-1215 Bidwell Street]
School Chorus at Forum
Vancouver College gymnastic display
[Man boarding a school bus]
[A high school student dresses for lacrosse]
South Vancouver Juvenile Band
[B.H.S.] High School sports event
[School bus]
[B.H.S.] High School sports event [Men's Long Jump]
[B.H.S.] High School Sports event [shot-put]
[B.H.S.] High School sports event [women's running race]
South Vancouver Juvenile Band - J. Olson, Conductor
Marpole Rugby team at Brockton Point
King Edward High School Canadian Football Team Champions 1934
York House School 1933-34 - Vancouver, B.C.
York House School [students]
High School sports [girls' track team]
High School sports [girls' track team]
South Vancouver Juvenile Band 1933
High School sports [pole vault]
Prince of Wales Canadian Football Team 1933
Fairview High School of Commerce Soccer Team, 1933
King George High School Rugby Team Junior Champions 1933
Lord Byng High School Rugby Team - High School Senior Champions 1933 - Winner of New Zealand Shield
School Board Great War Veterans 1914-1918 Vancouver, B.C.
Crowd at High School Sports (Finals) Hastings Park
World Peace Pageant - Great Vancouver Young People's Union at Kitsilano High School May 20-21-22
Vancouver Technical School Track Team
South Vancouver (John Oliver) High School - [Rugby Team]
South Vancouver (John Oliver) High School Glee Club
South Vancouver (John Oliver) High School - Class 6, Junior Matriculation
South Vancouver (John Oliver) High School [co-ed team]
[Kitsilano High School track and field team]
South Vancouver (John Oliver) High School - Art Johnson
South Vancouver (John Oliver) High School - Class 4, Junior Matriculation
South Vancouver (John Oliver) High School - Class 7, Junior Matriculation
South Vancouver (John Oliver) High School - E. Bridger
Kitsilano Junior High School Girl's Grass Hockey Team
Kitsilano Junior High School Girls' Relay Team 1930
Kitsilano Junior High School Girls' Track Team
Sexsmith School Band