[Lord Willingdon, Dr. H.B. King, Hecter Charleworth and others leaving Kitsilano Junior High School]
High School sports [girls' track team]
[Students and teachers at Hemphill's Automobile and Gas Tractor Engineering School]
[Staff and students in front of Hemphill's Motor School - 1531 W. 15 Ave.]
Vancouver College gymnastic display
[A high school student dresses for lacrosse]
Marpole Rugby team at Brockton Point
King Edward High School Canadian Football Team Champions 1934
Duffus School [of Business dance at] Alma Academy [3695 West Broadway]
Duffus School [of Business dinner at] Alma Academy [3695 West Broadway]
[Students and teachers in classroom at] School for Deaf and Blind [4100 West 4th Avenue]
[Students and teachers in language lab at] School for Deaf and Blind [4100 West 4th Avenue]
[Students and teachers in craft work shop in] School for Deaf and Blind [4100 West 4th Avenue]
[Unidentified man at desk in] School for Deaf and Blind [4100 West 4th Avenue]
[Unidentified man at desk in] School for Deaf and Blind [4100 West 4th Avenue]
King George High School winners of New Zealand Shield
School Chorus at Forum
[School bus]
[Man boarding a school bus]
South Vancouver Juvenile Band
South Vancouver Juvenile Band - J. Olson, Conductor
York House School 1933-34 - Vancouver, B.C.
Lord Byng High School Rugby Team - High School Senior Champions 1933 - Winner of New Zealand Shield
King George High School Rugby Team Junior Champions 1933
Prince of Wales Canadian Football Team 1933
Maxine's Beauty School [at 1211-1215 Bidwell Street]
Maxine's Beauty School - 1936 Class [in front of 1211-1215 Bidwell Street]
South Vancouver Juvenile Band 1933
York House School [students]
School Board Great War Veterans 1914-1918 Vancouver, B.C.
Crowd at High School Sports (Finals) Hastings Park
World Peace Pageant - Great Vancouver Young People's Union at Kitsilano High School May 20-21-22
Sexsmith School Band
Scuola Italiana
Vancouver Technical School Track Team
South Vancouver (John Oliver) High School - Class 5, Junior Matriculation
South Vancouver (John Oliver) High School - Class 7, Junior Matriculation
South Vancouver (John Oliver) High School - Class 6, Junior Matriculation
South Vancouver (John Oliver) High School - Class 4, Junior Matriculation
South Vancouver (John Oliver) High School - Junior Hockey
South Vancouver (John Oliver) High School - [Rugby Team]
South Vancouver (John Oliver) High School - Senior Basketball
South Vancouver (John Oliver) High School Glee Club
South Vancouver (John Oliver) High School - Miss J. Donaldson
South Vancouver (John Oliver) High School - E. Bridger
South Vancouver (John Oliver) High School - [unidentified boy]
South Vancouver (John Oliver) High School - Art Johnson
South Vancouver (John Oliver) High School - Mr. Hall
South Vancouver (John Oliver) High School Class 2 Senior Matriculation
South Vancouver (John Oliver) High School [co-ed team]