Girls

Taxonomy

Code

Scope note(s)

Source note(s)

Display note(s)

Hierarchical terms

Girls

Equivalent terms

Girls

Associated terms

Girls

664 Archival description results for Girls

664 results directly related Exclude narrower terms

[A class in front of Mount Pleasant School at 9th Avenue (Broadway) and Wesminster Road (Kingsway)]

Group portrait showing left to right: (front row): Willie Chase, Euilie Sherdahl, Nellie Sherdahl, Lily Allan, Anne Marstrand, Annie Baxter, Mr. Jamieson (Principal), Maggie Gray, Jennie Ravy, Clara Wood and Zella Ward; (second row): Frank Trimble, Ellen Black, Edith Mackinrot, May Bethune, Maude Mills, Isabelle Chase, Dollie Boult, Hilma Sherdahl, Jennie Paul, Nellie Drainie, Jessie McGuire, Annie Kilby, Susie Extense, Florence Arkle and R. Oscar Boult; (third row): Markie Buritt, Ethel Crookall, Matilda Baxter, Hilda Matthews, Mary Barton, Annie Hough, Gertie Alcock, Nellie Rombold, Ethel Whitely, Emilie Boult, Birdie Allen, Maggie Ross, Anna Burritt; (back row): Reggie Whitaker, Willie Hough, Ernie Hall, Robert Gosse, Robert Crawford, William Blair, Percy Thompson, Reggie Parker, Bert Goodmurphy, Herbert Goodmurphy, E. Gilbert Boult, Mark Bowyer and Fred McLean

[A class on the steps of Central School]

Group portrait showing Miss Buttimer, Clunny MacLean, Ross, Fred Ringle, Bob Matheson, Alan Halliday, Rissie Mellon, George Beverage, Billy Whitehead, Thomson Gill, McLeod, Ralph Scoullar, George Milne, Fred Olsen, Maggie Grant, Jean Bonner Mary McLeod, Maggie McPherson, Kathleen Beattie, Bella McKinnon, Etta Izen, Lottie Pease and others

[A class outside Mount Pleasant School]

Group portrait showing left to right: (front row): unidentified, Gladys Schwesinger, unidentified, Kathleen McAlister, Nellie Stephens, Sara West, Ella Henning and Annie Walters; (second row): unidentified, Cunningham, Henning, McAllister, Andrew Bruce, Hicks, unidentified, Edgar Buchart, Tommy Trimble, Harry Lobb, Bill "Spotches" Smith, unidentified and teacher Lucy McGeer; (third row): Margaret "Nellie" Johnston, unidentified, unidentified, unidentified, Elsie Dominey, Winnie Ross, unidentified, Louise King, Alice Murchison, Edith Urwin, Carrie Gardner and Hattie Taiten; (back row): Findlay, Andrew Graham, Kewatin Kaufelt, Frank Johnston, Wesley Smith, Henry Waite, Sidney Verge, unidentified, unidentified, Albert Henning, Ducky Carson, Fred "Sloppy" Erington and Alvin Lobb

[A class outside Mount Pleasant School]

Group portrait showing : Isobel Schwesinger, Jessie Clark, Hattie Mills, Gladys Brydonjack, Louise Jelly, Freda Lister, Ethel Pearson, Henry "Hoogy" Kolthammer, Cissy Johnson, Edith Middlemiss, Lena Green, Mittie Curtis, Jessie Rolston, Percy West, Cliff Bailey, Edgar "Slabby" Foot, Frank Pritchard, Tommy Black, Cole "Pug" Owens, Clarence McMorran, Chris Homewood, Jim Hoffar, teacher George Lister and others

[A class outside Strathcona School]

Group portrait showing Mr. G.H. Tom, principal and Bea Crowe, Aggie Stuart, Mabel Stewart, Blanche McDonald, Louise Cherry, May McDonald, Winnie Howay, Minnie Walden, Martha Vickers, Flo Fucha, Birdie McLean, Jane Evans, Miss Hogg, Miss Burnett, Harold Price, the Duclos brothers, Gilbert Vickers, Ernie Carver, Grant Ford, John McLean, Val Straube, Frank Parsons, Willie Harold Price, Stuart, Percy Woodward and others

[A class outside the Dunthwaite Private School for young ladies at the corner of Dunsmuir Street and Seymour Street]

Group portrait showing Constance Hamersley, Miss Rounsfell (Mrs. Dempster), Ida Cambie (Mrs. C.S. McGaffin), Miss Skene, Ethel Burpee (Mrs. John Parkes), Netta Creighton (Mrs. George E. Macdonald), Alma Lindsay, Nellie Cambie (Mrs. Neville Townsend), Rena Oppenheimer (Mrs. Solomon), Lillie Skene (Mrs. R.G. Harvey), Annie Ross, Maggie Alexander (Mrs. L. Doucet), Constance Skinner, Miss Graeme (assistant teacher), Maria G.E. Maitland (teacher), Daisy Rounsefell (Mrs. Norman Richardson), Mabel Tatlow (Mrs. Fitzalan Cornwall), Geraldine McLagan and Elsie De Wolf (Mrs. Montieth)

Results 1 to 50 of 664